Estimated value
Local market activity
Sales activity for EX5 is being updated. Whatever the market does, you set the timeline.
Build the queueAnonymised buyers who have expressed interest nearby
27 people checked property values in EX5 4 this month
Watching this property
0
Unique visitors
Searching in EX5
27
Demand is stable
Medium demandWe’ll email you when a buyer saves this property, requests its address, or expresses serious interest in EX5. Real signals, never spam.
Sharon, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QZ
£318k – £430k
Asking price · offers invited
This took 0 seconds. Going live takes 5 minutes.
Test the market — it’s free to startTotal gain
+£126,475
Annual growth
+3.5%
per year (CAGR)
Current range
£318k–£430k
Source: OFO valuation model · Land Registry sold prices
1, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QZ
DetachedLast sold Sept 2015 for £399,950
£570,000
Estimated value
10, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QN
Terrace HouseLast sold Jan 2016 for £198,000
£280,000
Estimated value
12, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QN
Terrace HouseLast sold Mar 2001 for £65,000
£155,000
Estimated value
14, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QN
DetachedLast sold Apr 2019 for £285,000
£360,000
Estimated value
15, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, EX5 4PE
Terrace House
£152,500
Estimated value
16, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
Semi-DetachedLast sold Nov 2017 for £190,000
£255,000
Estimated value
16a, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
UnknownLast sold Oct 2020 for £110,000
£145,000
Estimated value
18, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
Semi-DetachedLast sold Oct 2020 for £277,000
£335,000
Estimated value
19, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, EX5 4PE
Semi-Detached
£150,000
Estimated value
20, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
Semi-DetachedLast sold Nov 1996 for £50,000
£137,500
Estimated value
21, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4PE
Terrace HouseLast sold Oct 2023 for £295,000
£157,500
Estimated value
22, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
Semi-DetachedLast sold Sept 2021 for £380,000
£445,000
Estimated value
23, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4PE
Terrace HouseLast sold Mar 2010 for £177,500
£155,000
Estimated value
24, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
Semi-DetachedLast sold May 2023 for £395,000
£435,000
Estimated value
25, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4PE
Terrace HouseLast sold Aug 2005 for £166,000
£150,000
Estimated value
26, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
Semi-DetachedLast sold Mar 2008 for £250,000
£465,000
Estimated value
27, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4PE
Semi-DetachedLast sold Aug 2022 for £315,000
£355,000
Estimated value
28, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QX
Semi-DetachedLast sold Aug 2015 for £295,000
£425,000
Estimated value
29, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, EX5 4PE
Terrace House
£157,500
Estimated value
3, Hele Road, Bradninch, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4QZ
Semi-DetachedLast sold Sept 1997 for £67,500
£180,000
Estimated value
Avg street estimate (20 properties)
£275,000
Your estimate vs street avg
+36.7% above