Skip to Main

HuntingdonColdhams Crescent

36 Coldhams Crescent, Huntingdon

  • Terraced house
  • 1,216 sq ft
  • EPC E
  • PE29 1

open for offer is the pre-market: owners can test the market and buyers can register interest in a home, whether or not it’s for sale.

Street View near Coldhams Crescent. A location image, not a photograph of this home.Imagery © Google

What this home sold for

  1. 2016
  2. Sold£146,000

    February 2016 · HM Land Registry

  3. 1996
  4. Sold£33,500

    May 1996 · HM Land Registry

Terraced sales nearby, 2025

WherePriceDate
Huntingdon, PE29£250,000Aug 2025
Huntingdon, PE29£245,000Jul 2025
Huntingdon, PE29£222,000Jul 2025
Huntingdon, PE29£227,000Jul 2025

Want us to approach the owner? Ask, and we'll do it on your behalf.

A terraced house in Huntingdon. The recorded floor area is 113 m² (1,216 sq ft). Its EPC rating is E. It sold for £146,000 in 2016, according to HM Land Registry.

The evidence

The home itself
Property typeTerraced House
Floor area1,216 sq ft
Sold price£146,000 (5 Feb 2016)
EPC ratingE
Huntingdon and PE29

This home changed hands 10 years ago.

Where it is

Centred on the postcode district, not the property. Street-level imagery shows the area and may not show this exact home.

Map and imagery © Google
Flood risk and listed status

No Environment Agency flood zone is mapped at this postcode’s point or within 150 m of it.

Flood zone at this pointOutside Flood Zones 2 and 3
Flood-zone land within 150 mNone mapped
Surface water — 1 in 30 year eventMapped as at risk
Surface water — 1 in 100 year eventMapped as at risk
Surface water — 1 in 1000 year eventMapped as at risk

Checked at the mapped position for this postcode, not at the building itself. Flood boundaries follow contours and can change within a single street, so treat this as the picture for the postcode.

No listed buildings are recorded within 250 m of this postcode’s mapped point.

Listed buildings within 250 m0

This is free public map data, not a survey and not a conveyancing search. Your solicitor’s searches are still needed before you buy.

Is 36 Coldhams Crescent, Huntingdon for sale?

Not with open for offer: we hold no listing, and can't see whether it's advertised elsewhere.

How the queue works

A home doesn't have to be advertised for its owner to decide to sell. You join its queue, which shows when you joined and never who you are. If the owner claims the home here, they see that someone registered, and when.

Your home? How to have this page removed

How we work

How does open for offer actually work?

Roughly 1.2 million UK homes change hands each year, out of about25 million. Every portal shows you that 5%. We work with the other 95% — homes whose owners have not listed, and in most cases have not been asked.

How a sale starts

  1. Buyer verifies their interest

    A buyer registers non-binding interest and verifies their identity.

  2. Homeowner claims the property

    The homeowner proves their connection to the property and sees anonymised demand.

  3. Both parties consent to connect

    A conversation only starts when the buyer and the homeowner each agree to it.

  4. Property information is prepared and shared securely

    Key documents and property facts are gathered and shared.

  5. Viewings and conveyancing then proceed as in any sale.

    From here the sale proceeds like any other, at both parties’ pace.

Registering interest or claiming a property commits neither party to anything.

Sold on Coldhams Crescent

Standard sales on this street, newest first. This home is not included.

  • 10 Coldhams Crescent£222,000December 2024
  • 14 Coldhams Crescent£251,000September 2023
  • 60 Coldhams Crescent£213,000October 2022
  • 26 Coldhams Crescent£225,000October 2021
  • 39 Coldhams Crescent£174,000March 2021

More sold prices on Coldhams Crescent

Source: HM Land Registry price paid data, standard sales. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026, Open Government Licence v3.0.

Buying costs

What would it cost to buy this home?

A calculator that starts from our estimate for this home. Change any number.

Cash needed

£22,500

Deposit and stamp duty. Solicitor, survey and lender fees are extra.

  • Deposit£22,500
  • Stamp duty£0
  • Mortgage this price would need£202,500
  • Monthly interest at your rateadd a rate

Our estimate is £170,000 to £275,000. It is not a lender’s valuation.

An illustration, not advice, a forecast or a mortgage offer. Stamp duty (England and Northern Ireland) from GOV.UK rates, checked 28 October 2026.

If you own a home

See if any buyer registers interest without putting up a board.

Nothing is listed until you choose to test the market.

£9.99 a month. Taking your home off does not stop your payments; cancelling does.

See if any buyer registers interest for another home

Homes like this one nearby

36 Coldhams Crescent, Huntingdon PE29: for sale off-market? | open for offer