Skip to Main

BradfordTanner Hill Road

87 Tanner Hill Road, Bradford

  • Terraced house
  • 1,442 sq ft
  • EPC C
  • BD7 4

open for offer is the pre-market: owners can test the market and buyers can register interest in a home, whether or not it’s for sale.

What this home sold for

  1. 2021
  2. Sold£155,000

    December 2021 · HM Land Registry

Terraced sales nearby, 2025

WherePriceDate
Great Horton, BD7£175,000May 2025
Bradford, BD7£213,000May 2025
Bradford, BD7£203,000Mar 2025
Bradford, BD7£174,000Jan 2025

The queue

67 standard sales of terraced homes in BD7 4, last 24 months. HM Land Registry price paid data.

The queue is the order people arrived in. It gives no one priority.

Want us to approach the owner? Ask, and we'll do it on your behalf.

A terraced house in Bradford. The recorded floor area is 134 m² (1,442 sq ft). Its EPC rating is C. It sold for £155,000 in 2021, according to HM Land Registry.

The evidence

The home itself
Property typeTerraced House
Floor area1,442 sq ft
Sold price£155,000 (1 Dec 2021)
EPC ratingC
Bradford and BD7

This home changed hands 4 years ago.

Where it is

Centred on the postcode district, not the property. Street-level imagery shows the area and may not show this exact home.

Map and imagery © Google

Is 87 Tanner Hill Road, Bradford for sale?

Not with open for offer: we hold no listing, and can't see whether it's advertised elsewhere.

How the queue works

A home doesn't have to be advertised for its owner to decide to sell. You join its queue, which shows when you joined and never who you are. If the owner claims the home here, they see that someone registered, and when.

Your home? How to have this page removed

How we work

How does open for offer actually work?

Roughly 1.2 million UK homes change hands each year, out of about25 million. Every portal shows you that 5%. We work with the other 95% — homes whose owners have not listed, and in most cases have not been asked.

How a sale starts

  1. Buyer verifies their interest

    A buyer registers non-binding interest and verifies their identity.

  2. Homeowner claims the property

    The homeowner proves their connection to the property and sees anonymised demand.

  3. Both parties consent to connect

    A conversation only starts when the buyer and the homeowner each agree to it.

  4. Property information is prepared and shared securely

    Key documents and property facts are gathered and shared.

  5. Viewings and conveyancing then proceed as in any sale.

    From here the sale proceeds like any other, at both parties’ pace.

Registering interest or claiming a property commits neither party to anything.

Sold on Tanner Hill Road

Standard sales on this street, newest first. This home is not included.

  • 26 Tanner Hill Road£210,000July 2025
  • 60 Tanner Hill Road£175,000June 2023
  • 29 Tanner Hill Road£125,000December 2022
  • 85 Tanner Hill Road£181,000November 2022
  • 89 Tanner Hill Road£160,000October 2022

More sold prices on Tanner Hill Road

Source: HM Land Registry price paid data, standard sales. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026, Open Government Licence v3.0.

Buying costs

What would it cost to buy this home?

A calculator that starts from our estimate for this home. Change any number.

Cash needed

£17,500

Deposit and stamp duty. Solicitor, survey and lender fees are extra.

  • Deposit£17,500
  • Stamp duty£0
  • Mortgage this price would need£157,500
  • Monthly interest at your rateadd a rate

Our estimate is £145,000 to £205,000. It is not a lender’s valuation.

An illustration, not advice, a forecast or a mortgage offer. Stamp duty (England and Northern Ireland) from GOV.UK rates, checked 28 October 2026.

If you own a home

See if any buyer registers interest without putting up a board.

Nothing is listed until you choose to test the market.

£9.99 a month. Taking your home off does not stop your payments; cancelling does.

Choose another home

Homes like this one nearby